My BlogMy Blog
Forgot password?

30 Days Visit Visa

imageframe-image

30 Days Visit Visa

Dubai

30 Days Visit Visa

3-4 Working Days
Easy Doc
Express Working
Online Payment Option
E-Visa

VALIDATE

Short Term Visit Single Entry – Tourist: This visa is non-extendable, valid for 30 days stay. Visa is valid for 58 days from the date of issue

Tourists who wish to stay in the UAE for more than 14 days or those coming on family or business visits can apply for Visit Visas. These are valid for either 30 days (short-term visit visa) non-renewable. Apart from the visa fees, a deposit is to be paid by the local sponsor/relative/resident which is reimbursed after the Visit Visa holder has left the country.

HOW TO APPLY

To obtain quick Dubai Visa, simply follow the 3 step procedure:

  • 1. Fill up our simple online visa application form asking for your name, nationality,
    primary contact address, travel date etc.
  • 2. Submit clear scanned documents relevant for visa processing
  • 3. Make payment through our secure payment gateway

Alternatively, you can also get in touch with us via email at info@fidatours.com or simply call us/ Whatsapp on
+91 9966 813318 with your requirements and our representative will take care of everything for you. For alternate payment methods, you can use bank transfer, PayPal or cash deposit to enjoy all our services.

Once your application is submitted, it is reviewed initially by our expert panel, and in case necessary, we’ll request you to make changes to amend the application ideal with additional information. Please keep additional details such as airline ticket, guarantor’s documents, or voucher indicating hotel booking ready with you. If all the steps are duly followed, we promise to get your visa submitted and processed in the least time.

Once the Visa is processed we will send the email you the E-Visa, You can take printout and show it at Airport.

VISITORS DOCUMENTS

Your Dubai visa process starts once we receive the clear scanned copies of your following documents:

  • • Passport size Photograph
  • • Passport front page
  • • Passport last page
  • • Passport page with exit stamp, if you’ve visited Dubai before
  • • Confirmed return air tickets (not mandatory)

SPECIAL NOTE

  • • The validity of passport should be minimum 6 months.
  • • The passport should not be in handwritten format.
  • • Ta he documents submitted should not be blurred or weary.
  • • If any of the above requirements are not matching with your current situation you may contact us at info@fidatours.com

You May Also Like